2 Day Tour Package: Ephesus And Aphrodisias

Tour Price

660.00 EUR

Tour Length

2 Day

Itinerary

2 Day Tour Package: Ephesus And Aphrodisias: It is a great way to explore the ancient city of Aphrodisias and Pamukkale in 2 day 1 night tour package which is available everyday. There will be experiences of the ruins in each city and enjoying the culture

Day 1.: Istanbul To Ephesus: Fly to Izmir, Ephesus Ancient City Tour. Overnight in Kusadasi.

Today, It is a day departing from Istanbul to join to the Ephesus Tour, spend the night in Kusadasi.

So, the itinerary of the day is as follows;

  • 04:00 - 05:00 AM Depart from your hotel in Istanbul to reach the flight and continue to Izmir. When participants arrive at the airport in Izmir, there will be another transfer to Ephesus.
  • 05:30 - 06:00 AM Arrival to airport in Istanbul before the flight.
  • 07:00 - 08:00 AM There will be fly from Istanbul to Izmir and it is one hour fly from Istanbul to Izmir.
  • 09:30 - 10:00 AM Arrival to Ephesus and continue to Ephesus Tour.
  • Places to visit: Ephesus Ancient City Ruins, Celsus library, Temple Of Hadrian, Trajan Fountain in the Ancient Ephesus, Historical marble street, Great Theater, Isa Bey Mosque, Shrine of Mother Mary, Temple Of Artemis (seven wonders of ancient World), Sirince Village.
  • 16:00 - 17:00 PM At the end of the tour, today, continue to hotel where you will spend the night in Selcuk or Kusadasi.
  • Overnight in Kusadasi.

Day 2.: Kusadasi To Istanbul Via: Drive to Aphradisias Ancient City Tour. Fly to Istanbul.

Today, It is a day departing from Kusadasi to join to the Aphrodisias Ancient Tour and continue to Istanbul.

  • 08:15 - 08:30 AM After breakfast at the hotel, departure for the Aphrodisias tour.
  • 11:00 - 11:30 Am Arrival to Ancient city of Aphrodisias and continue to the tour.
  • Places to visit: Temple of Aphrodite, Ancient Stadium, Bouleuterion, Museum, Agora.
  • 16:00 PM At the end of the tour. You will be transferred to Denizli airport to fly back to Istanbul.
  • 17:00 PM Transfer to Denizli Airport.
  • 18:30 - 19:30 PM Fly from Denizli to Istanbul. It is 1 hour fly from Denizli to Istanbul.
  • 20:30 - 21:30 PM Arrival to Hotel in Istanbul. When participants arrive at the hotel in Istanbul. the service will be ended.

Includes

  • All arrival and departure airport transfers in Istanbul, Izmir, Denizli (by non-smoking and airconditioned touristical vehicle).
  • Flight Tickets from Istanbul to Izmir - Denizli to Istanbul. (Two way flight - Return) (According to choice).
  • All museums, monuments, ruinst entrance fees.
  • All hotel pick up and drop off for the tours.
  • All hotel accommodation including breakfast (According to choice).
  • All guiding service during the tours.
  • All lunches during the tours.
  • All local taxes
  • All service charges.

Excludes

  • Personal expenses.
  • Tips to driver and tour guide.
  • Travel insurance.
  • Optional tours.

Tour Categories